Duterte appoints 69 prosecutors, 2 assistant chief state counsel

Published August 29, 2021, 7:50 AM

by Jeffrey Damicog

Department of Justice

President Duterte has appointed 69 prosecutors for the Department of Justice’s (DOJ) National Prosecution Service (NPS) offices nationwide and two assistant chief state counsel.

The list of appointments was received by Justice Secretary Menardo I. Guevarra from the Office of the President last Saturday, Aug. 28.

Appointed assistant chief state counsel are Marlyn Laurino Angeles and Mildred Bernadette Baquilod Alvor.

Appointed DOJ prosecutors and their respective stations are:

Reñido, Rhenie Sayson – Prosecutor III, Parañaque City; Montefalco-Ikeshita, Mila Mae G – Prosecutor III, Tarlac; Arimboyutan, William Domingo Jr. – Prosecutor III, Manila; Atienza, Leynard Bolado – Prosecutor II, Manila; Manalo, Eric Ng – DOJ, Prosecutor III, Manila; Nocom, Hans Chester Tiu – Prosecutor III, Manila; De Andres, Gabriel Abool Jr. – Prosecutor II, Manila;

Garcia, Jasyrr Juvida – Prosecutor II, Manila; Allienda, Justiniano Lorenzana Jr, Prosecutor III, Manila; Baccay-Parungao, Grace Kelly L. – Prosecutor III, Manila; Brutas, Jolas Espeño – Prosecutor III, Manila; Vasquez, Chevin Quiñon – Prosecutor II, Cebu City; Villanueva, Lovey Lady Lobetania – Prosecutor II, Cebu City; Singco, Jon Sistosa – Prosecutor II, Cebu City;

Babatuan, Lei Maurae Estrella – Prosecutor II, Cebu City; Lorenzo, Jan Michael Delos Reyes – Prosecutor II, Cebu City; Pabatao, Rosemarie Salomon – Prosecutor III, Cebu; Aspa, Franz Raymond Pirante – Prosecutor II, Tacloban City; Badillo, Marianne Hazel Maico – Prosecutor II, Tacloban City; Romero, Faith Borja – Prosecutor I, Tacloban City; Jayson-Villegas, Renelyn B. – Prosecutor II, Region VIII – Tacloban City;

Mangubat-Nombre, Loida C. – Prosecutor II, Bacolod City; Lim, Elnathan Cornelia – Prosecutor III, Bacolod City; Laiño-Legaspi, Apfil Joy G. – Prosecutor II, Bacolod City; Lacno, Sarah Vanessa Mercado – Prosecutor III, Mandaue City; Verdida, Pete Uliver Ortega – Prosecutor I, Mandaue City; Romea, George Michael Flores – Prosecutor I, Mandaue City; Pilapil, Julius Pedroza – Prosecutor I, Mandaue City;

Borbon, Mariven Brobo – Prosecutor I, Mandaue City; Bagatsing, Lea Margarette Angelitud – Prosecutor I, Mandaue City; Valdez, Jan Michael Cabacungan – Prosecutor III, Manila; Gabas, Remedio Tajada S Jr. – Prosecutor II, Negros Oriental; Solano, John Albert Sua – Prosecutor III, Tacurong City; Villa, Ralph Nasiad – Prosecutor I, Zamboanga Del Sur; Arceno, Arnold Pasa – Prosecutror II, Zamboanga Del Sur; Sales-Belisario, Sharon May – Prosecutor II, Zamboanga City;

Tutor, Fidel Sarmiento Jr. – Prosecutor I, Bohol; Maravilla, Arnel Eres – Prosecutor III, Zamboanga City; Mendoza-Macrohon, Iris May T. – Prosecutor I, Zamboanga City; Alivio, Kenneth Osores – Prosecutor I, Zamboanga Del Sur; Ceniza, Deonhar Mosqueda – Prosecutor I, Zamboanga Del Sur; Bandong, Therese Lynn Ramillano – Prosecutor II, Makati City;

Bajeta, Jonathan Ocampo – Prosecutor II, Makati City; Saludo, Aaron Marc Tiambeng – Prosecutor II, Makati City; Chua, Antonio Francis Glema – Prosecutor II, Makati City; Dela Cruz, Marie Angeli Villagarcia – Prosecutor II, Makati City; Santos, Jose Aquino III – Prosecutor II, Makati City; Espiritu, Kristine Nicole Magpantay – Prosecutor II, Makati City; Macapagal, Ryann Soriano – Prosecutor II, Marikina City;

Delmendo, Elizardo Galiza III – Prosecutor II, Makati City; Viudez-Canobas, Evangeline P. – Prosecutor IV, Makati City; Ruiz-Bacho, Caroline Sororre L. – Prosecutor I, Dipolog City; Enage, Dylan Alimangohan – Prosecutor III, Leyte; Discipulo-Guzman, Gierne Gail Q. – Prosecutor II, Tuguegarao City; Reyes, Celerino Sto. Tomas – Prosecutor I, Tuguegarao City;

Morales, Anthony Miranda – Prosecutor I, Tarlac; Navarro, Roberyn Joy Mariñas – Prosecutor II, Angeles City; Quiambao, Joseph Manalus – Prosecutor II, Angeles City; Labiano, Lester Sari – Prosecutor III, Camiguin; Abasta, Sancho Agostosa Jr. – Prosecutror II, Olongapo City; Pinangga, Emilio Bintucan – Prosecutor I, Quirino; Paradero-Guzman, Katharine Freida B. – Prosecutor III, Makati City;

Dinopol, Raphael Leandro Esquivel – Prosecutor I, Sarangani; Cawed-Quiroz, Ana Cristina N. – Prosecutor I, Benguet; Cañedo, Florenz Obguia Jr. – Prosecutor I, Trece Martires City; Fernandez, Maribel Miguel – Prosecutor II, Quezon City; Alejado-Lim, Glena Rose S. – Prosecutor II, Tagbilaran City; Furuyama, Ken Dacut – Prosecutor I, Bago City; and Salcedo, Karl Andre Guangco – Prosecutor IV, Cagayan De Oro City.

 
CLICK HERE TO SIGN-UP
 

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

["national","news","news"]
[2799437,2845716,2845710,2845713,2845692,2845628,2845622]