PMPC'S 34th STAR AWARDS FOR TELEVISION: The full list of winners

Published October 18, 2021, 6:58 AM

by Robert Requintina

34th Star Awards for Television

The Philippine Movie Press Club (PMPC) headed by its President Roldan Castro presented the winners of the 34th Star Awards for Television during a virtual presentation held on Sunday, Oct. 17.

Check out the winners:

BEST CHILDREN SHOW

Talents Academy (IBC 13)

BEST CHILDREN SHOW HOST

Anastacia Paronda, Candice Ayesha Paronda, Madisen Go, Gracelle

Joace Jimenez, Sedrick Ganolon (Talents Academy/IBC 13)

BEST TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM

The Clash (GMA 7)

BEST TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM HOST

Luis Manzano (I Can See Your Voice /ABS-CBN 2)

BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW

Taste Buddies (GMA News TV)

BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW HOST

Solenn Heussaff and Gil Cuerva (Taste Buddies/GMA News TV)

BEST TRAVEL SHOW

G Diaries/ABS-CBN 2

BEST TRAVEL SHOW HOST

Ernie Lopez (G Diaries/ABS-CBN 2)

BEST PUBLIC AFFAIRS PROGRAM

The Bottomline (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST PUBLIC AFFAIRS PROGRAM HOST

Boy Abunda (The Bottomline/ABS-CBN 2)

BEST MORNING SHOW

Umagang Kay Ganda/ABS-CBN 2)

BEST MORNING SHOW HOST

Daniel Razon, Angela Lagunzad, Angelo ‘Diego’ Castro III, Rheena Villamor, Barba-Cabodil-De Vera, Dr. Joseph Lee and Dr. Bong Santiago (Good Morning Kuya/UNTV 37)

BEST NEWS PROGRAM

TV Patrol (ABS-CBN 2 )

BEST MALE NEWSCASTER

Julius Babao (Bandila/ABS CBN 2)

BEST FEMALE NEWSCASTER

Vicky Morales (24 Oras/GMA 7)

BEST MAGAZINE SHOW

Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho (GMA 7)

BEST MAGAZINE SHOW HOST

Jessica Soho (Kapuso Mo Jessica Soho/GMA 7)

BEST HORROR/FANTASY PROGRAM

Daig Kayo Ng Lola Ko (GMA 7)

BEST DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM

I -Witness (GMA 7)

BEST DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM HOST

Atom Araullo (The Atom Araullo Special/GMA 7)

BEST CELEBRITY TALK SHOW

Tonight With Boy Abunda (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST CELEBRITY TALK SHOW HOST

Boy Abunda ( Tonight With Boy Abunda/ ABS-CBN)

BEST EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM

Born To Be Wild (GMA 7)

BEST EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM HOST

Dingdong Dantes (Amazing Earth/GMA 7)

and

Kim Atienza (Matanglawin/ABS-CBN 2)

BEST VARIETY SHOW

It’s Showtime (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST FEMALE TV HOST

Amy Perez (It’s Showtime/ABS-CBN 2)

BEST MALE TV HOST

Vice Ganda (It’s Showtime/ABS-CBN 2)

BEST MUSICAL VARIETY SHOW

Young Once Upon A Time (NET 25)

BEST DRAMA ANTHOLOGY

Ipaglaban Mo (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST COMEDY SHOW

Pepito Manaloto (GMA 7)

BEST COMEDY ACTOR

Vic Sotto (Daddy’s Gurl/GMA 7)

BEST COMEDY ACTRESS

Manilyn Reynes (Pepito Manaloto/GMA 7)

BEST PUBLIC SERVICE PROGRAM

Healing Galing (TV 5)

BEST PUBLIC SERVICE PROGRAM HOST

Edinell Calvario (Healing Galing/TV 5)

BEST SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS

Sunshine Dizon (Magkano Ang Forever/ Tadhana/ GMA 7)

BEST SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR

Seth Fedelin ( Ilog/ Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN 2)

BEST NEW MALE TV PERSONALITY

Joaquin Domagoso (All-Out Sundays/GMA 7)

BEST NEW FEMALE TV PERSONALITY

Kaori Oinuma ( Mata/ MMK/ ABS-CBN 2)

BEST CHILD PERFORMER

Enzo Pelojero (Starla / ABS-CBN)

BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Aiko Melendez (Primadonnas/ GMA 7)

BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTOR

Roderick Paulate ( One of the Baes/ GMA 7)

BEST DRAMA ACTOR

JM de Guzman ( Pamilya Ko/ ABS-CBN 2)

BEST DRAMA ACTRESS

Sylvia Sanchez ( Pamilya Ko/ ABS CBN 2)

BEST DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES

Magkaagaw ( GMA 7)

BEST PRIMETIME TV SERIES

Pamilya Ko (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST TV STATION

ABS-CBN 2

Special Awards

ADING FERNANDO LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Boy Abunda

EXCELLENCE IN BROADCASTING LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Korina Sanchez

GERMAN MORENO POWER TANDEM OF THE YEAR

Andrea Brillantes at Seth Fedelin (SethDrea)

 
CLICK HERE TO SIGN-UP
 

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

["entertainment","entertainment-news","entertainment"]
[2840679,2878723,2878656,2878616,2878643,2878445,2878342]