JBC nominations for 21 RTC judgeship posts in National Capital Judicial Region

Published December 8, 2021, 1:08 PM

by Rey Panaligan 

Judicial and Bar Council

The Judicial and Bar Council (JBC) has submitted to President Duterte its list of nominees for 21 regional trial court (RTC) judgeship posts in the National Capital Judicial Region (NCJR).

The JBC’s Dec. 3 letter that contained the nominations was received by the Office of the Executive Secretary last Dec. 6.

The JBC is the constitutional office that accepts, screens, and nominates appointments in the judiciary. It is headed by Chief Justice Alexander G. Gesmundo as ex-officio chairperson.

The other ex-officio members are Justice Secretary Menardo I. Guevarra and Sen. Richard J. Gordon. The regular members are retired Supreme Court Associate Justices Jose Catral Mendoza and Noel Gimenez Tijam, Toribio E. Ilao Jr., and Franklin J. Demonteverde.

For RTC Branch 120 in Caloocan City, nominated were (in alphabetical order) Dellosa, Joeven D.; Nolasco Silangit, May Rachel S.; Padilla Awid, Ma. Victoria Q.; Pagdangan, Jeoffrey G.; Rosario, Bernard De Rivera; Salvador, Ralph Jerome D.; and Tanguanco, Alvin B.

For RTC Branch 126, Caloocan City – Barrios, Manuel Isidro Rosauro Antonio V.; Conge, Romeo Carmelito C.; Espinas Dionisio, Jeshiree D.; Flor, Paul A.; Hernandez, Jonald E.; Lim, Elizabeth M.; and Salvador Ralph Jerome D.

For RTC Branch 199, Las Pinas City – Anastacio Mindinueto, Nerina Casandra N.; Azarraga Chanyongco, Juliet C.; Cruz, Maria Luwalhati C.; Muego, Josefina F.; Nolasco Silangil, May Rachel S.; Pasion Ramos, Ruth S.; and Solangon, Eduardo Jr. C.

For RTC Branch 56, Makati City – Bumatay, Vladimir B.; De Vera, Andy S.; Dumlao Escalante, Maria Ella Cecilia D.; Enriquez, Juan Jose III P.; Fernandez, Jamara Leigh C.; Ongpauco Cortel, Jacqueline J.; and Valera Chua, Karla Regina D.

For RTC Branch 59, Makati City – Covarrubias, Jose III V.; Esguerra, Carolina De Jesus; Manook Frondozo, Carissa Anne O; Ortega, Noel M.; Ortiguera, Antonio Ray A.; Pasion Ramos, Ruth S.; and Pulayan, Sherwin Peter O.

For RTC Branch 147, Makati City – Anore, Marlon De Las Nieves; Barrios, Manuel Isidro Rosauro Antonio V.; Buenagua, Marisa M.; Castro Meliecar R.; Obieta Palad, Ma. Sophia P.; Valera Chua, Karla Regina D.; and Wee Cabbat, Edith Cynthia A.

For RTC Branch 149, Makati City – Cruz Caisido, Elmira S.; Embuscado, Nino Delvin E.; Enriquez, Juan Jose III P.; Ortega, Noel M.; Quino, Mary Melanie H.; Rodolfo, John Boomeri S.; and Roque Javier, Cheryl Angeline M.

For RTC Branch 208 in Mandaluyong City—Aninon, Kirk M.; Billones, Ma. Concepcion A.; Bustos Ongkeko, Divinagracia G.; Dellosa, Joeven D.; Lustre, Ireneo, M.; Nolasco, Charisma, I.; and Rivera Sia, Anne Perpetual S.

For RTC Branch 211, Mandaluyong City – Ariola, Allan B.; Cobamubias Nabaza, Suzanne D.; Embuscado, Nino Delvin E.; Fernandez, Jamara Leigh C.; Flor, Paul A.; Lim, Elizabeth M.; and Padilla Awid, Maria Victoria Q.

For RTC Branch 213, Mandaluyong City – Balo, Abner II M.; Conge, Romeo Carmelito C.; Ongpauco Cortel, Jacqueline J.; Pagaling Zapanta, Eriza P.; Priela, Diomer L.; Rodolfo, John Boomsri S.; and Saquing Agacita, Aileen N.

For RTC Branch 26, Manila City – Bumatay, Vladimir B.; Calsado Amoroso, anna Carmi R.; Hayag, Edilu P.; Hernandez, Jonald E.; Panaligan, Aris B; Pulayan, Sherwin Peter O,; Quino, Mary Melanie H.

For RTC Branch29, Manila City – Billones, Ma. Concepcion A.; Crescini, Ammelina Bernadette Corazon P.; Mendoza Baldueza, Maria Concepcion B.; Orquiola Moldez, Desiree Gertrude G.; Salvadore, Delight Aissa A.; Santos, Philip Charles G.; and Ysaac, Henry Gerald Jr. P.

For RTC Branch 39, Manila City – Aninon, Kirk M.; Crescini, Ammelina Bernadette Corazon P.; Daguna Inciong, Dorothy Grace R.; Mislang, Maria Lourdes E.; Nolasco, Charisma I.; Pagayanan, Claire Eufracia P.; and Roque Javier, Cheryl Angeline M.

For RTC Branch 45, Manila City – De Vera, Andy S.; Jambaro Altubar, Katherine; Obieta Palad, Ma. Sophia P.; Santos, Philip Charles G.; Sarmiento, Glaiza G.; Tagupa, May Hazel M.; and Taw, Albert Chua La Torre.

For RTC Branch 49, Manila City – Azarraga Chanyongco, Juliet C.; Dumlao Escalante, Maria Ella Cecilia D.; Gamboa Delos Santos, Jocelyn P.; Geraldez Abarquez, Gia Angeli R.; Llamasares Gonzalez, Lyn L.; Pagaling Zapanta Eriza P.; and Pagayanan, Claire Eufracia P.

For RTC Branch 259, Paranaque City – Ariola, Allan B.; Buenagua, Marissa M.; Calsado Amoroso, Anna Carmi R.; Cruz, Maria Luwalhati C.; Mendoza Guinto, Madelina B.; San Pedro, Voltaire Jericho g.; and Saquing Agacita, Aileen N.

For RTC Branch 151, Pasig City – Daguna Inciong, Dorothy Grace R.; Escorpezo Bayaua, Jennifer B.; Maramba Firme, Karen C.; Priela, Diomer L.; Quitolbo, Rodolfo Jr. V.; Rivera Sia, Anne Perpetual S.; and Tanguanco, Alvin B.

For RTC Branch 87, Quezon City – Cezar, Arnel P.; Covarrubias, Jose III V.; Gamboa Delos Santos, Jocelyn P.; Mendoza Baldueza, Maria Concepcion B.; Sze, Louie Brian R.; Villarama, Carlo D.; and Ysaac, Henry Gerald Jr. P.

For RTC Branch 217, Quezon City – Bustos Ongkeko, Divinagracia G.; Castro, Meliecar R.; Escorpezo Bayaua, Jennifer b.; Muego, Josefina F.; Ramiterre, Wendell M.; Tablante, Tristan Jason Q.; and Villarama, Carlo D.

For RTC Branch 227, Quezon City – Balo, Abnel II M.; Ebora, Honorio Jr. C.; Espinas Dionisio, Jeshiree D.; Gacad Presto, Ihmie Michiko C.; Maramba Firme, Karen C.; Reyes Mendoza, Margareth P.; and San Pedro, Voltaire Jericho G.

For RTC Branch 163, Taguig City – Anastacio Mendinueto, Nerina Casandra N.; Cezar, Arnel P.; Esguerra, Carolina De Jesus; Manook Frondozo, Carissa Anne O,; Orquiola Moldez, Desiree Gertrude G.; Salvador, Delight Aissa A.; and Wee Cabbat, Edith Cynthia A.

 
CLICK HERE TO SIGN-UP
 

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

["national","news","news"]
[2882070,2911298,2911295,2911292,2911270,2911273,2911263]